Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Sort on Time Sort on Day Sort on Course
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Critical Research (EN 131) INDP 3 James Orme Unassigned 1/1 0
Family Life Education Internship (FLE 495) 3 Matthew Allison Unassigned 0/10 0
Outreach Ministries (GS 102) 0 Judith Beavers Unassigned 110/200 0
Physical Education - College Athletics (GS 111) 1 Sasha Lockwood Unassigned 0/10 0
United States History 1 (HI 250) 3 Lloyd Knowles Unassigned 3/3 0
Restoration History (HI 310) INDP 2 James Orme Unassigned 1/1 0
Restoration History (HI 310) ONLINE 2 James Orme Unassigned 19/30 0
Research Methods in History (HI 490) ONLINE 3 James Orme Unassigned 5/30 0
Quantitative Literacy (MA 200) ONLINE 3 Thomas Hampton Unassigned 7/30 0
Applied Guitar for non-music majors (MUS 145) 1 Ryan Apple Unassigned 1/10 0
Applied Piano for non-music majors (MUS 150) 1 Judith Beavers Unassigned 5/10 0
Applied Voice for non-music majors (MUS 155) 1 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 1/10 0
Applied Guitar for Music majors/minors (MUS 175) 1 Ryan Apple Unassigned 2/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 186) 1 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 1/10 0
Applied Voice for non-music majors (MUS 255) 1 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 0/10 0
Applied Guitar for music majors/minors (MUS 275) 1 Ryan Apple Unassigned 2/10 0
Applied Piano for music majors/minors (MUS 280) 1 Judith Beavers Unassigned 1/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 285) 1 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 2/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 385) 1 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 1/10 0
Applied Guitar for non-music majors (MUS 445) 1 Ryan Apple Unassigned 4/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 486) 1 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 1/10 0
Senior Performance Recital (MUS 490) 1 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 1/10 0
Music Internship (MUS 495) 3 Esther Hetrick Unassigned 2/10 0
New Testament 3 (NT 312) ONLINE 3 Ron Peters Unassigned 10/30 0
TESOL Certification (TSL 490) 1 Brandy Shooks Unassigned 1/10 0
Youth Ministry Internship (YM 495) 0 Daniel Cameron Unassigned 1/10 0
English as a Second Language (ESL 090) 3 Whitney Scharer THU 2:30am-5:00pm 3/10 0
Prison Epistles (NT 435) 3 Daniel Cameron MON 8:00am-9:15am, THU 8:00am-9:15am 3/16 0
Old Testament 1 (OT 210) 3 John Nugent MON 8:00am-9:15am, THU 8:00am-9:15am 28/36 0
Children's Ministry (CE 310) 3 Josh Antonopulos TUE 8:00am-9:15am, FRI 8:00am-9:15am 8/16 0
New Testament Exegesis 1 (NT 360) 3 Ron Peters TUE 8:00am-9:15am, FRI 8:00am-9:15am 4/20 0
Servant Leadership (CM 330) 3 Michael Harrison WED 8:00am-10:40am 8/16 0
Parent Education and Guidence (FLE 300) 3 Matthew Allison WED 8:00am-10:40am 7/18 0
Methods in Development, Assessment and Instruction of Literacy in Teaching English as a Second Langu (TSL 430) 3 Brandy Shooks WED 9:00am-11:40am 2/8 0
Basic Writing (EN 120) A 3 Monica Price MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 7/16 0
Composition and Grammar (EN 130) 3 George Brown MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 6/16 0
Critical Research (EN 131) A 3 James Orme MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 14/16 0
Beginning Hebrew 1 (LA 200) 3 Heather Bunce MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, THU 9:30am-10:20am 6/20 0
Ancient Western Civilization (HI 140) A 3 Lloyd Knowles TUE 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 22/36 0
Beginning New Testament Greek 1 (LA 210) 3 Ron Peters TUE 9:30am-10:45am, FRI 9:30am-10:45am 8/8 0
Old Testament 3 (OT 312) 3 John Nugent TUE 9:30am-10:45am, FRI 9:30am-10:45am 18/24 0
Personal Spiritual Formation (BT 135) A 2 Larry Carter WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am 30/90 0
Ancient Western Literature (LI 140) A 2 George Brown WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am 13/36 0
Elementary Homiletics (CM 300) 3 Michael Harrison MON 11:00am-12:15pm, THU 11:00am-12:15pm 11/50 0
Music Fundamentals 1, 2 (MUS 110) 2 Esther Hetrick MON 11:00am-11:50am, THU 11:00am-11:50am 3/20 0
Introduction to Psychology (PY 150) A 3 Matthew Allison MON 11:00am-12:15pm, THU 11:00am-12:15pm 43/50 1
Chapel/Small Groups (GS 101) 0.5 Judith Beavers TUE 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 104/200 0
Academic Advancement (GS 110) 1 Kimberly Lockwood WED 11:00am-11:50am 5/36 0
Improvisation Performance (HU 150) 1 Brandy Shooks WED 12:00pm-1:00pm 8/30 0
Basic Writing (EN 120) B 3 Monica Price MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 14/16 0
Critical Research (EN 131) B 3 James Orme MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 13/16 0
Modern World Civilization (HI 242) 3 Lloyd Knowles MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 4/8 0
Communication In Small Groups (IOC 330) 3 Michael Harrison MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 7/20 0
Music Theory 2 (MUS 220) 3 Ryan Apple MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 3/16 0
Child and Adolescent Psychology (PY 325) 3 Matthew Allison MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 7/18 0
Christian Theology 1 (BT 310) 3 Daniel Cameron TUE 1:00pm-2:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:15pm 18/50 0
Ecclesiology (BT 430) 3 John Nugent TUE 1:00pm-2:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:15pm 5/8 0
Introduction to Computing (CS 150) A 2 Monica Price TUE 1:00pm-1:50pm 14/20 0
Ancient Western Civilization (HI 140) B 3 Lloyd Knowles TUE 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 10/36 0
Modern World Literature (LI 242) 2 George Brown TUE 1:00pm-1:50pm, THU 1:00pm-1:50pm 18/24 0
Personal Spiritual Formation (BT 135) B 2 Larry Carter WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 20/90 0
Islamic Theology (BT 420) 3 Daniel Cameron WED 1:00pm-3:40pm 4/8 0
Ministerial Counseling (CM 410) 3 Matthew Allison WED 1:00pm-3:40pm 11/18 0
Ancient Western Literature (LI 140) B 2 George Brown WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 14/36 0
Teaching in a Diverse Society (TSL 240) 3 Brandy Shooks WED 2:00pm-4:40pm 5/8 0
Short-Term Mission Trip Leadership (CCM 400) 3 Larry Carter MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, THU 2:30pm-3:45pm 0/8 0
Black American History (HI 350) 4 Lloyd Knowles MON 2:30pm-4:10pm, WED 2:30pm-4:10pm 1/8 0
Introduction to Theater (HU 100) 2 Brandy Shooks MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, THU 2:30pm-3:20pm 7/24 0
Persuasion (IOC 350) 3 Michael Harrison MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, THU 2:30pm-3:45pm 5/16 0
Aural Harmony 2 (MUS 225) 1 Esther Hetrick MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, THU 2:30pm-3:20pm 2/20 0
Introduction to Psychology (PY 150) B 3 Matthew Allison MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, THU 2:30pm-3:45pm 17/50 0
Introduction to Ministries (CM 200) 3 Esther Hetrick TUE 2:30pm-3:45pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:45pm 23/50 0
New Testament 3 (NT 312) 3 Ron Peters TUE 2:30pm-3:45pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:45pm 24/36 0
Introduction to Philosophy (PH 110) 3 Daniel Cameron TUE 2:30pm-3:45pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:45pm 32/90 0
Academic Success (GS 109) 2 Kimberly Lockwood WED 2:30pm-4:20pm 19/36 0
Introduction to Computing (CS 150) B 2 Monica Price THU 3:30pm-4:20pm 8/16 0
Concert Choir (MUS 163) 1 Esther Hetrick MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, THU 4:00pm-4:50pm 12/50 0
Intercultural Communication (IOC 320) 3 Suzy Khoury MON 6:00pm-8:40pm 8/36 0
Cultural Anthropology (SO 290) 3 Justin Rowe MON 6:00pm-8:40pm 4/8 0
Historical Foundations of Worship (WM 200) 2 Esther Hetrick MON 6:00pm-7:50pm 3/20 0
Introduction to Early Childhood Education (ECE 200) 3 Jessica Kruger TUE 6:00pm-8:40pm 3/16 0
American Literature 1 (LI 260) 3 George Brown WED 6:00pm-8:40pm 0/24 0
Psychology of Personality (PY 340) 3 Laura Kellicut WED 6:00pm-8:40pm 4/8 0
Physical Science and Lab (SC 120) 4 Kelly Shumway WED 6:00pm-9:40pm 11/16 0
Early Childhood Growth and Development (ECE 265) 3 Jessica Kruger THU 6:00pm-8:40pm 0/36 0
Family Law and Public Policy (FLE 450) 3 James Pahl THU 6:00pm-8:40pm 7/16 0
Shakespeare (LI 470) 3 George Brown THU 6:00pm-8:40pm 0/16 0
English as a Second Language Lab (ESL 091) 1 Whitney Scharer THU 7:00pm-8:00pm 3/10 0