Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Sort on Time Sort on Day Sort on Course
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Special Studies in Bible/Theology (BT 490) 1 1 Ron Peters TBD 1/10 0
IOC Internship (IOC 495) 1 1 Michael Harrison TBD 2/10 0
Special Studies in Literature (LI 490) 1 3 George Brown TBD 1/10 0
Applied Guitar for non-music majors (MUS 146) 1 1 Ryan Apple TBD 5/10 0
Applied Piano for non-music majors (MUS 151) 1 1 Judith Beavers TBD 6/10 0
Applied Voice for non-music majors (MUS 155) 1 1 Esther Hetrick TBD 3/10 0
Applied Piano for music majors/minors (MUS 180) 1 1 Judith Beavers TBD 3/10 0
Applied Piano for music majors/minors (MUS 181) 1 1 Judith Beavers TBD 1/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 186) 1 1 Esther Hetrick TBD 2/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 186) 2 1 Esther Hetrick TBD 1/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 282) 1 1 Esther Hetrick TBD 0/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 285) 1 1 Esther Hetrick TBD 0/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 385) 1 1 Esther Hetrick TBD 0/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 386) 1 2 Esther Hetrick TBD 2/10 0
Scripture and Christian Living (BT 350) 3 John Nugent MON 8:00am-9:15am, THU 8:00am-9:15am 20/36 0
Intro to Biblical Interpretation (BT 100) May CF 8 2 Ron Peters MON 9:00am-12:00pm, TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm, FRI 9:00am-12:00pm 8/12 0
Intro to Biblical Interpretation (BT 100) 2 Samuel Long WED 9:00am-10:40am 50/60 0
Senior Seminar (GS 400) 2 Ron Peters WED 9:00am-10:40am 9/24 0
Christian Theology 2 (BT 311) 3 John Nugent MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 11/16 0
Critical Research (EN 131) A 3 George Brown MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 25/30 0
The Reformation (HI 143) CF 7 1 Lloyd Knowles MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 4/10 0
Church History (HI 200) 3 Kate Blakely MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 9/16 0
New Testament 2 (NT 211) 3 Ron Peters MON 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 24/40 0
Managerial FInance (FIN 300) 3 Tim Wynsma TUE 9:30am-10:45am, FRI 9:30am-10:45am 8/15 0
Beginning New Testament Greek 2 (LA 211) 3 Ron Peters TUE 9:30am-10:45am, FRI 9:30am-10:45am 5/10 0
Medieval Western Literature (LI 141) A 2 George Brown TUE 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am 25/36 0
Academic Success (GS 109) 3 Monica Price MON 11:00am-12:15pm, THU 11:00am-12:15pm 6/15 0
Communication in Conflict Management (IOC 430) 3 Michael Harrison MON 11:00am-12:15pm, THU 11:00am-12:15pm 11/24 0
The Musical Experience (MUS 100) 2 Esther Hetrick MON 11:00am-11:50am, THU 11:00am-11:50am 16/30 0
Music Theory 1 (MUS 120) 3 Ryan Apple MON 11:00am-11:50am, THU 11:00am-11:50am 5/10 0
Old Testament Exegesis 2 (OT 361) 3 Heather Bunce MON 11:00am-12:15pm, THU 11:00am-12:15pm 3/8 0
Sociology (SO 270) 3 Kate Blakely MON 11:00am-12:15pm, THU 11:00am-12:15pm 8/30 0
Chapel/Small Groups (GS 101) 0.5 Judith Beavers TUE 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 94/150 0
Advanced Homiletics (CM 310) 3 Samuel Long MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 3/10 0
Family Counseling (CO 450) 3 Matthew Allison MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 11/16 0
Critical Research (EN 131) B 3 George Brown MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 32/36 0
Aural Harmony 1 (MUS 125) 1 Esther Hetrick MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, THU 1:00pm-1:50pm 5/10 0
1 and 2 Corinthians (NT 430) 3 Ron Peters MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 2/10 0
Creative Bible Teaching (CE 335) 3 Samuel Long TUE 1:00pm-2:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:15pm 3/10 0
Old Testament 2 (OT 211) 3 John Nugent TUE 1:00pm-2:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:15pm 23/30 0
Social Psychology (PY 330) 3 Matthew Allison TUE 1:00pm-2:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:15pm 11/16 0
Speech Fundamentals (CC 110) 3 Michael Harrison WED 1:00pm-3:40pm 39/50 0
Family Resource Management (FLE 400) 3 Matthew Allison WED 1:00pm-3:40pm 6/10 0
Critical Research Lab (EN 129) 1 Monica Price MON 2:30pm-3:20pm 17/36 0
Creative Writing (EN 240) 3 George Brown MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, THU 2:30pm-3:45pm 7/8 0
Organizational Communications (IOC 300) 3 Michael Harrison MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, THU 2:30pm-3:45pm 9/15 0
Introduction to Statistics (MA 250) 3 Matthew Allison MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, THU 2:30pm-3:45pm 13/24 0
Wisdom Literature (OT 455) 3 Samuel Long MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, THU 2:30pm-3:45pm 9/12 0
Global Evangelism (CCM 315) 2 Kate Blakely TUE 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm 7/30 0
Human Learning and Development (ED 220) 3 Matthew Allison TUE 2:30pm-3:45pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:45pm 2/10 0
Old Testament 1 (OT 210) 3 Samuel Long TUE 2:30pm-3:45pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:45pm 49/60 0
Developmental Psychology (PY 220) 3 Matthew Allison TUE 2:30pm-3:45pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:45pm 8/16 0
Choral Ensemble (MUS 160) 1 Esther Hetrick MON 4:00pm-5:15pm, THU 4:00pm-5:15pm 16/30 0
Principles of Microeconomics (ECN 301) 3 Mark Owen MON 6:00pm-8:40pm 4/8 0
Academic Advancement (GS 110) 1 DeMarquis Battle MON 6:00pm-6:50pm 13/20 0
Designing and Leading Worship (WM 350) 3 Esther Hetrick MON 6:00pm-8:40pm 3/10 0
Music for the Preschool (ECE 255) 2 Miriam Hulett TUE 6:00pm-7:50pm 1/12 0
Restoration History (HI 310) 2 Kate Blakely TUE 6:00pm-8:40pm 27/36 0
Seminar in Christian Authors (LI 460) 3 George Brown WED 6:00pm-8:40pm 0/10 0
General Biology (SC 130) 3 Kelly Shumway WED 6:00pm-8:40pm 18/30 0
Creative Learning Activities for Children (ECE 250) 2 Jessica Kruger THU 6:00pm-7:50pm 1/12 0
English Literature 2 (LI 251) 3 George Brown THU 6:00pm-8:40pm 0/10 0
General Biology Laboratory (SC 131) B 1 Kelly Shumway THU 6:00pm-7:00pm 2/17 0
General Biology Laboratory (SC 131) A 1 Kelly Shumway WED 8:45pm-9:45pm 16/17 0
Introduction to Computing (CS 150) ONLINE 2 David Richards TBD 2/10 0
Biblical Theology (oBT 311) BSBT01 3 John Nugent TBD 3/10 0
Personal and Social Ethics (oPH 332) BSBT01 3 Faculty Adjunct TBD 3/10 0
Concepts in First and Second Language Acquisition (TSL 300) ONLINE 3 Brandy Shooks TBD 2/10 0
Advanced Grammar (TSL 310) ONLINE 3 Brandy Shooks TBD 2/10 0
Applied Voice for music majors/minors (MUS 285) 1 1 Esther Hetrick TBD 0/10 0